• HOME
  • News
  • WINNERS
  • Rules and Regulations
  • Archive
  • Contact

Archive

Archive : 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |

6th Grand Prix Nova, 2018 - PRESELECTION RESULTS

Grand Prix Nova 2018 accreditation

Download the GPN 2018 accreditation form HERE.


RADIO DRAMA

1 Australia Colin Black A Lullaby for the New Lands
2 Belgium Die Zieke Steur Almanak
3 Canada Cristal Duhaime and Mira Burt-Wintonick Romeo & Juliet
4 Czech Republic Czech Radio Fahrenheit 451
5 Croatia HRT – Croatian Radio The World Is Round
6 France Daniel Martin-Borret Screen-hooked
7 France France Culture & Deutschlandfunk Kultur Welcome to Nay Pyi Taw
8 Georgia Georgian Public Radio Short Circuit
9 Germany Hessischer Rundfunk Frankfurt A Hoverfly’s Eulogy
10 Germany Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg (rbb) Nobody is so poor when they die that they don't leave a legacy
11 Germany Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg (rbb) and Deutschlandfunk BLATNÝ’S HEAD or: God the linguist teaches us to breathe
12 Germany SWR (Deutschland) Round Trip
13 Germany WDR / tribord studio berlin Operation Lithos
14 Ireland RTÉ Radio From Eden
15 Malaysia iM4U fm Unlighted
16 Norway NRK Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation SOLVEIG'S 2. SONG
17 Romania ROR Radio Drama Ismail and Turnavitu
18 Romania ROR Radio Drama Explosive
19 Russia GITIS Radio Natasha’s Dream
20 Russia Radio Russia – RTR Korolev
21 Spain David Alarcón Folgado Blue Birds
22 Switzerland Swiss Radio and Television SRF The Day It Rained 449 Franz Klammers
23 UK BBC Radio Drama Quake
24 UK BBC Radio Drama That Was Then
25 USA Play for Voices That Deep Ocean…





SHORT FORMS

1 Belgium Eva Moeraert Stairway to heaven (in boxershorts)
2 Czech Republic Czech Radio Will-not-see Woodland
3 Croatia HRT – Croatian Radio A Short Essay On the Dancing Body
4 Croatia HRT – Croatian Radio Perun’s Stones
5 Denmark Rikke Houd The Kajakman
6 Denmark Rikke Houd The Water
7 France Benoit Bories : Faïdos Sonore / Bogong Center for Sound Culture Gateway
8 France Fatoumata Touré Tituba
9 France Phaune Radio Mantra’ck #1 : Chose your When
10 Iceland ART CENTRUM Ophelia’s Harp
11 Iran Morteza Namazi I am a Sheikh
12 Ireland RTÉ lyric fm sleep no more
13 Italy La Cosa Preziosa Suonn’
14 Romania Bucuresti fm Heruvim
15 Romania Gabriela Fierbinteanu Consumers
16 Romania Cristian Fierbințeanu Next Revolution, Please!
17 Romania Semi Silent Plato Time
18 Russia GITIS Radio Ophelia - Monologue Plus
19 Russia New Space Theater of Nations Manifesto
20 Serbia Arsenije Jovanovic ANA
21 Serbia RTS/Radio Belgrade Walking
22 Switzerland Swiss Radio and Television SRF The Birdhouse
23 UK BBC Radio Drama The Last Order





BINAURAL

1 Belgium Babelfish ASBL The First Time I went Crowdzy
2 Germany Lasse-Marc Riek / WDR Anemoi
3 Poland Teatr Polskiego Radia One Day Everything Eill Fit Into a Smaller Purse
4 Romania Ana-Teodora Popa Santé
5 Romania ROR Radio Drama Her Face
6 Romania ROR Radio Drama Orpheus's Journey
7 UK BBC Radio Drama Can’t Get You Out Of My Head
8 UK BBC Radio Drama Martha
9 UK The Owl Field The Fairy Tree