• HOME
  • WINNERS
  • Rules and Regulations
  • Archive
  • Contact

Archive

Archive : 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |

5th Grand Prix Nova, 2017 - PRESELECTION RESULTS

Friday, 14 April 2017 , ora 0.47
 

Grand Prix Nova 2017 accreditation

Download the GPN 2017 accreditation form HERE.



DRAMA category
1 Australia Australian Broadcasting Corporation in association with Belvoir St. Theatre The Hidden City
2 Belgium Le Collectif Wow! Young Beautiful Monsters
3 Belgium Tubes à essais asbl Is Gertrude Your Real Name ?
4 Canada Cristal Duhaime; Mira Burt-Wintonick Toccata
5 Czech Republic Czech Radio The Voice Artist
6 Czech Republic Czech Radio Problem (Jump Out of Skin)
7 Estonia Estonian Public Broadcasting Things
8 France ARTE Radio Guns in the Family
9 France Daniel Martin-Borret Slash
10 Georgia Georgian Public Radio The Quartet For Two
11 Germany RBB The Tempest – Theatre as a Journey to the Core of Man. An acoustic performance
12 Germany SWR 2 I Misteri - Mysteries
13 Germany Ulrich Bassenge; commissioned by WDR / SWR / DLF Sirius FM - Expedition to the Edge of the Tape Plate
14 Germany RBB The Balloon - a cold case
15 India All India Radio Your’s Gajjjo
16 Ireland Maccana Teoranta – Production Company Coma
17 Ireland Henchman Productions - Daithi McMahon Left Behind
18 Italy Rai Radio 3 Anthology of S.
19 Malaysia Jabayan Penyaran Malaysia RTM Run
20 Mauritius Mauritius Broadcasting Corporation First World Peace
21 Myanmar PADAMYAR FM May the Blooming Flowers Supersede the Bullets
22 Romania ROR Merry-go-round
23 Slovakia Radio and Television Slovakia (RTVS) The Black Regen Ovid: The White Regen Marcus Aurelius
24 Slovenia RTVSI - Radio Slovenija The Organ Donor
25 Switzerland Swiss Radio and Television False Alarm
26 UK BBC Radio Drama The Sky is Wider
27 UK BBC Radio Drama Comment is Free
28 UK Wireless Theatre Company The Springheel Saga - The Secret of Springheel’d Jack
29 Vietnam Voice of Vietnam Through the Fields



SHORT FORMS category
1 Australia ABC SOUNDPROOF, RN AUSTRALIA; ACSR BELGIQUE, FACR Meryam and The Qualia
2 Croatia HRT Radio Notturno
3 Germany Kulturradio vom RBB The lost purse - An improvised Opera in three acts
4 Germany Kulturradio vom RBB A kitschy story about an onion slicer - Improv theatre live on air
5 Iran Mohamad Chegeni World War ǀǀǀ
6 Israel Meira Asher, Commissioned by Eyebeam New York Still Sleeping
7 Italy Echis Ave Europe
8 Italy La Cosa Preziosa (Susanna Caprara) Out of Order
9 Italy La Cosa Preziosa (Susanna Caprara) Blinking
10 Lithuania Bilietų nėra and Audiovisual Arts Industry Incubator Bread
11 Romania ROR The Death of Ticu, An Outlaw in Skirts
12 Romania ROR Victory
13 Serbia RTS/Radio Belgrade Voices - Exercises in Style
14 Slovenia SLO SONIC group , Ljubljana Hymn to Fire - Ars Acustica Sound Oratorio
15 Switzerland Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Fairy-Tale-Licious: Fairy Songs & Pop Tales
16 USA Moore Media Productions The tortoise and the hare