• HOME
  • WINNERS
  • Rules and Regulations
  • Archive
  • Contact

Archive

Archive : 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |

Preselection results

Wednesday, 15 April 2015
 

GRAND PRIX NOVA, 3rd edition

Voicing the Future - International Radio Drama and Short Forms Festival
1-6 June 2015 - Bucharest


PRESELECTION RESULTS

RADIO DRAMA

1. Belgium - Anne Lepere - Dancing Fire

2. Canada - The Heart - Movies In Your Head

3. Czech Republic - Czech Radio - Nico – The Ice Sphinx

4. Czech Republic - Czech Radio – Pescho

5. Egypt - Voice Of The Arabs From Cairo (Egyptian Radio) - The World of Naguib Mahfouz

6. Estonia - Estonian Public Broadcast - the river

7. Finland - Yle Finnish Broadcasting Company - The Name of Darkness

8. France - ARTE Radio – Yes

9. France - Dominique Balaÿ - Things Happen

10. France -France Culture - The Headless Soldier / Back to The Future

11. Georgia - Georgian Public Radio - I Wonder If I’ll See Dreams After Death

12. Germany – Deutschlandradio - Dry Haze - The Year Without a Summer

13. Germany – Deutschlandradio Kultur – Bürotifulcrazy

14. Hungary - MTVA / MR - Early Sorrows

15. Ireland - Alan Meaney - Three For a Girl Four For a Boy

16. Ireland - RTÉ Drama On One - Pulse Music / Ceol Cuisle

17. Malaysia - Radio Television Malaysia (RTM) - Longing Is My Heart

18. Moldova - Teleradio-Moldova - Dumb Girl Started to Talk

19. Myanmar - Myanmar Radio and Television - Oasis in The Desert

20. New Zealand - Radio New Zealand - Te Awarua

21. Poland - Radio Lublin S.A. - The World Is No Good For Your Heart

22.Romania - Radio Romania - The Backgammon Player

23. Russian Federation - Radio Russia - A Trick of The Ice

24. Russian Federation - Radio Russia / Radio Kultura - To Moscow

25. Serbia - RTS/Radio Belgrade - Life With Trolls

26. Spain - SENSORIMÉTRICA - Cell, The World Continues, The World Spins

27. Sweden - Swedish Radio - Your Party

28. Switzerland - Swiss Radio and Television SRF - Babel and The Student and To Dress a Partridge

29. United Kingdom - BBC Radio Drama - Ambiguous Loss - No Man's Land

30. United Kingdom - BBC Radio Drama - Rock Me, Amadeus

31. United States – AudioComics - The Perhapanauts in "Monsters Among Us, or Chimaera Wanna Tellya Somethin'"

32. United States - Misfits Audio - Devil's Night


SHORT FORMS

1. Argentina - Joaquin Cofreces – Dreamland

2. Belgium - Anne Lepere – Escape

3. Canada - WireTap from CBC Radio - Call of Dating

4. Croatia - Croatian Radio - 1914 and beyond…

5. Croatia - Croatian Radio – Waterfall

6. Czech Republic - Czech Radio - Pro Patria Mori

7. Czech Republic - Czech Radio - Radio Eternity

8. Iran – IRIB - Valuable Property

9. Ireland - RTÉ lyric fm - Ellipsis His

10. Romania - Radio Romania – The Mother

11. Romania - Radio Romania - Over The Rainbow

12. Russian Federation - Radio Russia – Awakening

13. Russian Federation - Radio Russia - Metro. Auditory Hallucinations

14. Serbia - Arsenije Jovanovic – Naga

15. Serbia - RTS/Radio Belgrade - Persistence of Memory

16. Serbia - RTV Vojvodina – Demonstrations

17. Slovenia - Radio Slovenija - A Prayer for Pace

18. Spain - Inko Martín Mancisidor - Dream 3